Chapters

Royal Arch Chapters

 

District #1

Bellingham Bay Chapter No. 12
Meets 3rd Monday at Bellingham Lodge, 2626 W. Maplewood Ave., Bellingham, WA.
Dark July and August
Dinner at 6:30PM, stated meeting at 7:30PM.
High Priest: VEC Charles Cunningham (360) 715-0576 cwjchome@msn.com
Secretary: VEC Thom Baughn (360) 676-0419 tbaughn1@comcast.net

Anacortes Chapter No. 59
Meets 4th Monday at Anacortes Lodge, 1019 8th St., Anacortes, WA,
Dark July, August and December.
Dinner at 6:30PM; stated meeting at 7:30PM.
High Priest: VEC Doug Jerome (360) 675-6796 d.jerome@frontier.com
Secretary: EC Gerald Myers (360) 679-5184 glacmyer@frontier.com

Research Chapter No. 68
Meets 1st Friday at the Arlington Masonic Lodge, 405 N. Olympic Ave., Arlington, WA.
Potluck begins at 6:30PM stated meetings are: January, April, July and October at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Scott Whippo (425) sdwhippo@comcast.net
Secretary: EC Vance Whippo (425) 244-8092 vwhippo@hotmail.com

District #2

Snohomish County Chapter No. 15
Meets 3rd Thursday of February, April, June, September and November at Edmonds Lodge, 515 Dayton St.,
Edmonds, WA. Potluck at 6:30PM; stated meeting at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Roger Barnstead (206) 396-4239 roger.a.barnstead@gmail.com
Secretary: REC Robert Benish (206) 497-5287 rwbmtb1@comcast.net

University Chapter No. 32
Meets 2nd Monday at 4338 University Way, NE, Seattle, WA, except for July and August. Dinner at
6:30PM; stated meeting at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Kenneth Gates (206) 718-1012 kennethgates@hotmail.com
Secretary: MEC James Stephens (206) 819-2425 jsteph2win@aol.com

Fellowship Chapter No. 61
Meets the 2nd Tuesday at Ashlar Masonic Temple, 10035 ½ Main St., Bothell, WA,
except for July and August.
Dinner at 6:30PM. Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Daniel Southerland (425) 322-3656  bkmdano39@yahoo.com
Secretary: VEC Jimmy Norton (206) 542-3413  jnortonjr@comcast.net

District #3

Oriental Chapter No. 19
Meets on the 2nd Saturday of January, March, May, September and November at Green Lake Masonic Hall,
307 NE Maple Leaf Pl., Seattle, WA at 10:30AM.
Lunch follows all meetings at a nearby restaurant.
High Priest: EC Grant Cooper (206) 739-0075 grantcooper88@gmail.com
Secretary: VEC Coe Tug Morgan (206) 632-2970 notpgm@comcast.net

Issaquah Chapter No. 39
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday at St. Andrews Masonic Center, 505 Williams Ave. S, Renton, WA except for July
and August. Potluck at 6:30PM; stated convocation at 7:30PM.
Every September is the annual visitation of Falls City Chapter No. 54.
High Priest: REC Gene Fish (206) 242-6886 GeneFish@comcast.net
Secretary: MEC Jerry E. Whitney (206) 241-7510 j.whitney@comcast.net

Falls City Chapter No. 54
Meets the 1st Saturday of June and the 2nd Saturday of January, February, March, April, October, November
and December at 4 PM at 4304-337th Place SE, Fall City, WA. Dark in May, July and August.
The September convocation is at 7:30PM on the 2nd Tuesday and is held JOINTLY with Issaquah #39 at 505 S. Williams Ave., Renton, WA.
High Priest: EC Robert Coats (281) 620-3411 robert@kinseystreet.com
Secretary: C Joshua Bushman (206) 330-8303 joshuabushman@gmail.com

District #4

Enumclaw Chapter No. 42
Meets on the 1st Tuesday of each month at the Enumclaw Masonic Temple, 42810 264th Ave., SE, Enumclaw,
WA, except July and August. Potluck at 6:30PM; stated meeting at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Jim Devlit (253) 862-1900 dasjd@comcast.net
Secretary: MEC Paul Reckamp (253) 335-7731 preckamp@gmail.com

Robert B. Palmer Chapter No. 46
Meets on the 3rd Thursday of each month at the Auburn Masonic Temple, 10 Auburn Way S, Auburn, WA,
except May and December. Potluck dinner at 6:30PM; stated meeting at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC H. Ronald Walker (253) 314-3361 Resq999@comcast.net
Secretary: EC Loren Franz (253) 569-3060 mtemple1007@qwestoffice.net

Triple Tau Chapter No. 66
Meets on the 2nd Wednesday of month at the Des Moines Masonic Temple, 2208 S 223rd St., Des Moines,WA.
Dark in July & August. Potluck dinner at 6:30 PM; stated meeting at 7:30 PM.
If May meeting conflicts with Grand Chapter, it may be held at the discretion of the Chapter High Priest within 10 days of the 2nd Wednesday of May.
High Priest: EC James Grubbs (253) 709-1809 jimgrubbssg100@gmail.com
Secretary: EC Joey Romero (253) 334-6110 jrom959@yahoo.com

District #5

Tacoma Chapter No. 4
Meets on the 3rd Monday in February, April, June, August, October and December at 5405 S. Puget SoundAve., Tacoma, WA.
Potluck dinner at 6:30PM.
High Priest: EC Joseph McAlister airborne51@aol.com
Secretary: VEC Michael Smitson (253) 581-3571 mike.smitson@comcast.net

Olympus Chapter No. 27
Meets on the 4th Monday at the Bremerton Masonic Temple, 878 5th St., Bremerton, WA, except July and August.
Hosted dinner provided by York Rite body at 6:30PM.
High Priest: EC Robert Monroe (360) 801-2237 robertmonroe@hotmail.com
Secretary: EC Peter Dawson (360) 779-8219 etypebubba@aol.com

Angeles Chapter No. 38
Meets on the 3rd Monday of March, May, September and November at the Port Angeles Masonic Temple,
622 S. Lincoln, Port Angeles, WA. Meetings are in conjunction with Crescent Council No. 18 and Juan deFuca Commandery No. 17.
Hosted dinners before Official Visits at 6:30PM.
Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Ron Chase (360) 379-4074 Ron_chase2000@yahoo.com
Secretary: EC Theodore E. Shanks (360) 582-0253 ual777boss@aol.com

District #6

Centralia Chapter No. 44
Meets on the 1st Wednesday of February, April, June, October and December at the Centralia Masonic Temple, 218 N. Pearl St., Centralia, WA.
Stated meeting at 7:30PM. Refreshments served after the meeting.
High Priest: EC Steve Livingston (360) 790-8791 None
Secretary: C Clayton LaVigne (360) 736-6140 masonicbarber@yahoo.com

District #7

Ellensburg Chapter No. 11
Meets on the 1st Thursday at the Ellensburg Masonic Temple, 111 ½ W. 6th Ave.,Ellensburg, WA,
except July, August, and Federal Holidays. Stated meeting at 7:00PM.
Meetings are combined with Ellensburg Commandery.
High Priest: VEC Patrick Stanton (509) 859-2067 highplainsdrifter@rocketmail.com
Secretary: C Marco Thompson (509) 901-0736 thomarc@gmail.com

Pasco Chapter No. 33
Meets on the 4th Wednesday in January, April, July and October at the Richland Masonic Temple, 412 Thayer Dr., Richland, WA.
On all other months it opens informally in association with Zadok Council #23
and Pasco Commandery #21. Dark in November and December.
Stated meeting at 7:30PM. Dinner at 6:30PM when Official Visitation takes place.
High Priest: VEC Barron White (509) 851-2355 white1500@msn.com
Secretary: VEC Floyd L. Snyder (509) 967-5757 flsnyder@charter.net

District #8

Walla Walla Chapter No. 1
Walla Walla Masonic Center, 607 E. Main St., Walla Walla, WA,
Meets every 2nd Wednesday of the month, but formally opens only the months of January, April and October
except June, July and August.
Stated meeting is at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Sean Scanlon (541) 861-3373 sscanlon68@gmail.com
Secretary: VEC Phillip Woodland (509) 529-3781 woodlandforest@charter.net

Dayton Chapter No. 5
Meets the 4th Wednesday of every month except June, July, August, November and December at the Waitsburg Masonic Temple, 102 W. 2nd St., Waitsburg, WA.
Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
High Priest: VEC Mark Scott (509) 529-2547 m.scott1@charter.net
Secretary: MEC Robert Truesdale (509) 382-2379 bobt@daytonwa.net

Evergreen Chapter No. 10
Meets the 4th Monday at the Clarkston Masonic Temple, 935 6th St., Clarkston, WA, except June, July, August and December. Stated meeting begins at 7:30PM.
High Priest: MEC John W. Zeller (208) 413-0375 jwzidaho@yahoo.com
Secretary: VEC Steven Kazda (509) 843-3831 skazda@pomeroy-wa.com

District #9

Spokane Chapter No. 2
Meets the 4th Thursday of January, April, July and October at the
Boyer Mountain Masonic Lodge, 310 N.Main Street, Deer Park, WA, except holidays.
Stated meetings begin at 7:30PM.
All York Rite bodies meet together.
High Priest: EC Mark Querio (509) 935-4711 yourstruly@gmail.com
Secretary: VEC Michael D. Holland (509) 951-4962 Michael@pnwnet.net

Wenatchee Chapter No. 22
Meets the 2nd Thursday of each month at the
Wenatchee Masonic Center, 811 N. Chelan, Wenatchee, WA,
except July and August. Stated meetings begin at 7:30PM.
High Priest: EC Bob McLandress (509) 679-7309 Goldminer61@nwi.net
Secretary: VEC Steven Guffy (509) 662-7607 steveg@nwi.net

Okanogan Valley Chapter No. 41
Meets the 3rd Tuesday of each month at the
Okanogan Masonic Lodge, 234 Tyee St., Okanogan, WA,
except January and February. Stated meetings begin at 7:30PM.
If the May Convocation conflicts with Grand Chapter,
it shall be held on the fourth Monday.
High Priest: VEC Leonard J. Wyllie (250) 494-9487 lwyllie@telus.net
Secretary: MEC Herbert N. Weaver (509) 476-4952 redapron@hughes.net

District Deputies

District #1 VEC Kyle Evenstad          (360) 685-3405             kevenstad@gmail.com
District #2 VEC Roger Pankey          (206) 542-1937              pankeypickers@comcast.net
District #3 VEC Jeffrey Harden        (206) 274-5271              nicostratus@gmail.com
District #4 VEC Richard Bish            (206)-824-2389            rkbish@comcast.net
District #5 VEC Peter Dawson           (360) 779-8219             etypebubba@aol.com
District #6 VEC Ricardo Barrientes (360) 827-0555             Skrico@yorkrite.comcastbiz.net
District #7 VEC Jay White                  (509) 851-2355             white1500@msn.com
District #8 MEC John Zeller              (208) 413-0375             jwzidaho@yahoo.com
District #9 VEC Len Wyllie                (250) 492-9899             lwyllie@telus.net