OV Schedule

Official Visits / Upcoming Events 

 

Grand High Priests Official Visits Schedule (Printable)

 

September 2017

7th  –  Ellensburg Chapter# 11 Ellensburg Masonic Center, 111 ½ West 6th Avenue, Ellensburg

9th  – Oriental Chapter # 19 Greenlake Masonic Hall, 307 NE Maple Leaf Place, Seattle

14th -17th Grand Chapter BC-Yukon, Best Western Rainbow Country Inn,

Gr. RA BC-Yukon Chilliwack, BC

21st – Robert B. Palmer # 46 Auburn Masonic Center, 10 Auburn Way, South, Auburn

23rd – Tahoma Chapel, Order of St. Thomas of Acon, Federal Way

25th – Evergreen # 10 Clarkston Masonic Temple, 935 6th Street, Clarkston

28th AMD Missoula, MT

October 2017

4th  to 8th NW Regional Bivouac, Pacific Beach, WA

11th – Walla Walla Chapter # 1 Walla Walla Masonic Center, 607 East Main Street, Walla Walla

14th – Clontarf Council Knight Masons, Edmonds Masonic Center, Edmonds.

16th – Bellingham Bay #12 International Night, Bellingham Lodge, 2626 West Maplewood Ave., Bellingham

18th to 22nd NW York Rite Conference, Boise, ID

23rd – Olympus # 27 Bremerton Masonic Center, 805  5th Street, Bremerton

25th – Pasco Chapter # 33 Richland Masonic Temple, 412 Thayer Drive, Richland

29th – Affirmation Sunday Peace Arch, Blaine, WA (event includes US & BC Royal Arch)

30th to 31st Order of the Secret Monitor, Ladner, BC

November 2017

5th – St. Alban Conclave, Order of  the Red Cross of Constantine, Tukwila Doubletree

7th – Enumclaw Chapter # 42 Enumclaw Masonic Temple, 42810  264th Ave., SE, Enumclaw

10th to 12th Operatives, Salt Lake City, UT

16th – Snohomish Chapter # 15 515 Dayton Street, Edmonds

21st – Okanogan Chapter # 41 Okanogan Masonic Lodge, 7 North Ash Street, Omak

27th – Anacortes Chapter # 59 Anacortes Lodge, 1019  8th Street, Anacortes

December 2017

9th – Falls City Chapter # 54 Falls City Lodge, 4304  337th Place, SE, Fall City

11th – University Chapter # 32 University Lodge, 4338 University Way, NE, Seattle

14th – Wenatchee Chapter # 22 Wenatchee Masonic Center, 811 North Chelan Ave., Wenatchee

18th – Tacoma Chapter # 4 Steilacoom Lodge, 5405 South Puget Sound Ave., Tacoma

January 2018

9th – Fellowship Chapter # 61 Ashlar Masonic Temple, 10035 ½ Main Street, Bothell

13th-  St. Alban Conclave, Order of the Red Cross of Constantine, Nile Shrine Center, Mountlake Terrace

February 2018

6th – 11th –Masonic Week, Arlington, VA

16th to 18th Intermountain Chapel, St. Thomas of Acon, ID

24th Tahoma York Rite College, Federal Way

28th To Fairbanks, AK

March 2018

1st – 4th Grand Sessions, Fairbanks, Alaska

10th Clontarf Council Knight Masons

13th – Issaquah Chapter # 39, St. Andrews Masonic Center, 505 Williams Avenue S., Renton

April 2018

4th – Centralia Chapter # 44 Centralia Masonic Temple, 218 North Pearl Street, Centralia

6th – Research Chapter# 68 Arlington Masonic Lodge, 450 North Olympic Avenue, Arlington

11th – Triple Tau Chapter # 66 DesMoines Masonic Temple, 2208 South 223rd Street, Des Moines

13th to 15th Grand Sessions Oregon, North Bend, OR

19th to 21st Grand Sessions Idaho, _____, Idaho

25th – Dayton Chapter # 5, Waitsburg Masonic Temple, 102 WSest 2nd Street, Waitsburg

May 2018

10th – 12th  – WA York Rite Grand Sessions – Little Creek Resort, Shelton, WA